7/20/2012

 

National Futurity Results

 

CLASS 1              TWO & THREE YEAR OLD OPEN LITE SHOD
1.       Arriba!  Maggie Moore for Maggie Moore & Jim Leek

2.      No Way Jose  Hannah Pulvers for Rachael Allen

3.      I’m A Kingpen  Jeff Laughlin for Jo Laughlin

4.      A Bit Of Heaven  Jackie Byrom for Donna Swain

5.      Miss Dillinger  Webby Burch for Dr. & Mrs. Donnie Hendrick

CLASS 2      TWO & THREE YEAR OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE
1.       MG Magee   Maggie Moore for Sherry Patton

2.      Out Of The Park  Caroline Hoffman

3.      El Nino On Parole   Joe Lester for Tony Duncan

4.      A Commanding Angel  Kim Bailey

5.      Whoopability  Noble Stout for Pat Stout

CLASS 3      WEANLING COLTS & FILLIES – FOALED OCT 1, 2011 THROUGH MARCH 31, 2012
1.       My Diamond Back  Sylvester Skierkowski for Bobby & Freda Jones

2.      Miss Martini  Karen McGee for Howard & Beth Henderson

3.       Just Me & Bobby McGee  Chris Richards for Bobby or Freda Jones

4.       Adorable Diamond  Beverly Lamp for Keith & Lorraine Rosbury

5.      My Dangerous Liaison  Carla Hurley for Mary Beals

6.      I’ll Be John Brown  Nathan Mills for Hoyte Eakes

7.      He’s Some Kinda Dangerous  Joe Lester for Glenda Levin

8.      Strong Willed  Hunter Fikes for Linda Morton

9.      Dark’s Red Man  Ronald Morton

10.    I’m a Cool Operator Ella Kline

CLASS 4              TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS
1.      No Dinero  John Allan Callaway for Jerry Ridley

2.      I’m Country Strong  Rico Bravo  for Bill Jenne’

3.      A Spotlight Jazz  Jeff Laughlin for Raymond Popp

4.      Amigo Jose  Brad Davis for Womack Stables

CLASS 5               OPEN WEANLINGS
1.      I’m Sexy And I Know It  Chris Richards

2.      A Clear Title   Robert Nelms for Carole Hargett

3.      Rowdy Sunshine  John Dorris for Harlinsdale Farms

4.      Nat King Cole  Lynn Womack for Lorrelle Beattie

5.      Jose’s Detroit Son  Alice Klein for Sherry White

6.      Dark’s Red Man  Ronald Morton

7.      Watch Don’t Touch  Michael Chandler

8.       Doc's War Horse Kevin Pemberton for Ella Kline

9.       I’m A Cool Operator  Ella Kline

10.   Just A Dollar General   James Webb  for Ella Kline

CLASS 6      YEARLING COLTS
1.      Jazz On My Mind  Robert Nelms for Carole Hargett

2.      Oh Poncho Oh Cisco Roger Richards

3.      Parole Patrol  Carla Hurley for Harlinsdale Farm

4.      Ritz Entourage  Beverly Lamp for Lorraine Rosbury

5.      Title Seeker  Brian Wright for George Wright Family

6.      Master of Motion  Chris Richards for Mr. & Mrs. Charles Brantley

7.       Ted’s Knockout  Kim McMahan

8.       Armed Supreme Masterpiece  Joe Campbell for Tim & Melissa Sager

9.      Jazz Sequel  Keith Reed for Bob Lawrence 

10.    Extreme Line  Evan Morgan for Mackenzie Morgan

CLASS 7            THREE YEAR OLD GELDINGS AND MARES
1.      Jackpot Cash  Bobby Hugh for Jeff Laughlin


2.      Sweepstar  Mike Hannah for Pat Wells


3.      I’m KC Jazz  Bill Callaway for George Ann Pratt


4.      Forever More  Rico Bravo for Gingerbread Farm


5.      A Wining Choice  Michele Roberts for Peggy Mervine


6.     Mistress of Jazz  Winky Groover for BB & S Show Horses


CLASS 8            TWO & THREE YEAR OLD OPEN TRAIL PLEASURE
1.      Juan Carlos  Hannah Pulvers for Lisa Weaver

2.      Affectionately  Ann Frank

3.     Good Luck Chuck  BJ Richards for Rhonda Martocci

4.      Indigo Jewel  Justus Carter for Kay Andrews

5.      Corozon  Allison Smart for Maggie Moore & Jim Leek 

6.      Albert’s Homer  Tommy Loid for Dr. Alan Bachert

7.      16 Horse Power Shelli Mehaffey for Cyndi Schlemlein

8.      Vera Bradley  Herbert Derickson for Maria Derickson Bobo

9.      Ratchet  Wanda Reagan

10.    She’s Dangerous At Midnite  Charlie Moore for Mike and Kim Campbell

CLASS 9         WEANLING FILLIES
1.       She’s A Real Diamond  Robert Nelms for Carole Hargett

2.       Watch Don’t Touch  Michael Chandler

3.       Complicity  Carla Hurley

4.       Rowdy Sunshine Rachel Dorris for Harlinsdale Farm

5.       A Diamond For Hope  Jennifer Broadhurst for David Cooper

6.       I’m Armed and Fabulous  Christy Hicks for Bradley & Kellee Patton

7.       Watch Out Hollywood  Mike Hicks for Thomas Adams

8.       On In One  Logan Goosetree for Margaret Kime

CLASS 10            TWO & THREE YEAR OLD OPEN PARK PLEASURE
1.       Lover Lover  Dick Peebles for Barbara Civils

2.      She’s Jazz On The Rocks  Justin Miller for Monty Miller

3.      A Lil Mo Jazz  Laura Brandon for Wallace and Laura Brandon

4.      He’s Cash All Over  Brandon Urad for Margo Urad

5.      Jump The Gun  Jackie Byrom for Horses to Go, LLL

CLASS 11      YEARLING FILLIES
1.       Intimidator’s Cover Girl   Amanda Wright for Waites & Wright

2.      Snookie Majors  Nathan Mills for Nathan & April Mills

3.      Dark’s Sweet Dream  Valton Rummage for Mariella Fugger

4.      Forgiveness   Roger Richards for Bobby Jones

5.      Keepin Up With The Jones  Sylvester Skierkowski for Bobby & Freda Jones

6.      Doc Pearl  Ella Kline

7.      Flirtin’ To Win  Karen  Karen McGee for Lisa Washburn

8.      I’m A Farmer’s Daughter  Beverly Lamp for Bobby Jones

9.      I’m Star Gazing  Bradley Richards

10.    Line Drive Lady  Keith Reed for Jason & Karen Bachert

CLASS 12    TWO YEAR OLD LITE SHOD STALLIONS, GELDINGS & MARES
1.       A Major Gold Strike     Jeff Laughlin for Doris Pennick

2.      Red Sundowner  Laurie Toone for Evan Morgan

3.      Ronald Rowdy  Eli Murphey for W. W. Harlin, Jr.

4.      Walkin’ Down The Line  Bill Bobo for George Wright Family

5.      Joe Black Jr.  Evan Morgan for Kathy Zeis

CLASS 13               YEARLING GELDINGS AND FILLIES
1.        Flirtin’ To Win  Chris Richards for Lisa Washburn

2.       Forgiveness  Beverly Lamp for Bobby Jones

3.       Snookie Majors  Nathan Mills for Nathan & April Mills

4.       Aliena  Robert Nelms for Chris Cole

5.       I’m Star Gazing  Bradley Richards for Rhonda Martocci

6.       Line Drive Lady  Keith Reed for Jason Bachert

7.       I’m A Farmers Daughter  Beverly Lamp for Bobby Jones & Roger Richards

8.       Doc Pearl  Ella Kline for C.L. Kline and Ella Kline

9.       Win By Pusher  Jeff Givens for Mr. & Mrs. Howard Buckner

10.     Polka Dotty  Alesia Van Hooser

CLASS 14      TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS AND MARES
1.        Lipstick & Lead  John Allan Callaway for Tommy Jowers

2.       Jazzmine Lady  Winky Groover for Joann Dowell

3.       Army Navy  Jeff Laughlin for Jo Laughlin

4.       Belinda  Herbert Derickson for Sam Stockett

5.       Ruby on Parole  Philip Trimble for Joe Alvarez

6.       A Milestone  Michael Daniel for Bryan Wright

7.       All American Honey  Jackie Byrom for Julia Cole

8.       Extra Cash Line  Steve Massey f or J. Fred Johnston

CLASS 15     TWO YEAR OLD TRAIL PLEASURE STALLIONS, GELDINGS & MARES
1.        Out There and Lovin It   Mackenzie Morgan for Amanda Odom

2.       Oops Betty Oops  Marsha Coffey

3.       Albert’s Homer  Jason Bachert for Dr. Alan Bachert

4.       The Titleist Touch  Miles Irby  for Susan & Phil Cobb

5.       General Attraction  Jacob Baum for Diana Popp

6.       She’s Dangerous at Midnite  Charlie Moore for Mike & Kim Campbell

CLASS 16      WEANLING COLTS
1.        I’m Sexy And I Know It  Chris Richards

2.       A Clear Title  Robert Nelms for Carole Hargett

3.       The Commandin General Lee  Nathan Mills

4.       Nat King Cole  Karen McGee for Lorelle Beatte

5.       Alen’s Knight Vision  Hunter Fikes for Michelle Cranford

6.       Jose’s Detroit Son  Maggie Mae White for Sherry White

7.       Southern Honor  Christy Hicks for Mila Davidson Long

CLASS 17            TWO & THREE OLD COUNTRY PLEASURE
1.       Wicked Image  Jana Anderson

2.       Dale’s Bon Temp  B. J. Richards for Richards & Gladney

3.       I’m Shake ‘N Bake  Joe Lester for Lester/Levin

4.       M G Magee  Maggie Moore for Sherry Patton

5.       A Commanding Angel  Kim Bailey for James & Kim Bailey

6.       Out Of The Park  Caroline Hoffman

7.       General Gumby  Rachel Burch

CLASS 18     THREE YEAR OLD TRAIL PLEASURE STALLIONS, GELDINGS & MARES
1.       Watchin For the Storm  Miles Irby for Renee & Scott Stasiwicz

2.       Oops Peek A Boo  Laurale Lowery

3.       Tapatio  Mackenzie Morgan for Doug Toone

4.       The UT Parolee  Alison Thorson for W W Harlin, Jr.

5.       Fascinating  Pat Stout

CLASS 19            TWO YEAR OLD GELDINGS & MARES
1.        Main Powerhouse   Jeff Laughlin for Diana Popp

2.       Swing Jazz  Herbert Derickson for H. T. Derickson

3.       Gimme A Command  Clay Sanderson for Chris &Cynthia Bush

4.       Nocturnal  Rocky McCoy for SBS Colt Group

5.       Silly Britches  Bill Callaway for Shannon Lambert

6.       Walkin’ Diva  Jimmy Evans for Gingerbread Farms

7.       Sugar Mind  Micky McCormick for Dru McCormick

8.       A Touch Above  Michele Roberts for Peggy Mervine

CLASS 20     THREE YEAR OLD LITE SHOD STALLIONS, GELDINGS & MARES
1.        Powers Wizo  Eli Murphy for Joseph Leith

2.        Jezebel Special  Lady    Donald Shubert for  John Lay

CLASS 21    TWO & THREE YEAR OLD CLASSIC PARK STALLIONS, GELDINGS, & MARES
1.       Miss Cheyenne  Kaileigh Messimer  for Larry Messimer

2.       He’s Cash All Over  Brandon Urad for Margo Urad

3.       Fancy That Dollar  Jeff Laughlin for Vickie Pennick

4.       Dangerous Red Lady  Mason Gassaway for Chris Cole

CLASS 22           THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS
1.        Super Bowl Star  John Allan Callaway for Bill Webb

2.       Jose’s Big Love  Rick Bravo for Nancy Lovato

3.       I Am The Rock Bobby Hugh for Jannie Chapman

4.       Mucho Chingly  Michael Daniel for Melanie Mader

5.       Southern Black Gin  Brock Tillman for D. R. Mozeley

6.       Hard By The Yard  Jackie Byrom for Vick Etheridge

CLASS 23           TWO & THREE YEAR OLD OPEN PARK PERFORMANCE
1.       Landshark  Bruce Hankins for Linda Jones

2.       Season Opener Winky Groover for Rising Star Ranch

3.       Blackjack Citation  Ernest Upton for Sue Irby

4.       Kinky Boots  Brock Tillman for Dru McCormick

CLASS 24           YEARLING COLTS
1.       Daddy’s Cash  Robert Nelms for Donnie Hedrick

2.       Jazz Sequel  Keith Reed for Bob Lawrence

3.       Rowdy Friend  Beverly Lamp for Bill Harlin

4.       Master of Motion  Chris Richards for Mr. & Mrs. Charles Brantley

CLASS 25       TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS
1.       Brain Power  Bobby Hugh for Rising Star Ranch

2.       An Eclipse  Rocky McCoy for SBS Colt Group

3.       Ain’t He Grande  Phillip Trimble for Phyllis Heppenstall

4.       Ritz’s Doctor  Winkiy Groover for Bob Hurt Estate

5.       Ninety Proof  Carl Johnson for Carl or Deborah Johnson

6.       Stroking With Titleist  Mike Hannon for J. Fred Johnston

7.       I’m Gene Autrey  Lindsey Luna for Pollack’s Silver Spur Ranch

CLASS 26              TWO & THREE YEAR OLD AMATEUR TRAIL PLEASURE
1.       Pushin Some Black  Donna Byard for Shelli Mehaffey

2.       Wicked Endeavor  Miles Irby for Jana Anderson

3.       Good Luck Chuck  Rhonda Martocci

4.       Big City Jose  Charles Howard

5.       Corazon  Maggie Moore for Maggie Moore & Jim Leek

6.       Albert’s Homer  Jason Bachert for Dr. Alan Bachert

7.       Riff Raff  Ann Frank

8.       Lucchese  Lynne Dixon for Butch & Lynne Dixon

9.       Nandina  Kathy Baker for Dr. Bobbie Uttermark

10.     Ratchet  Wanda Reagan for Danny & Wanda Reagan

CLASS 27       YEARLING IN HAND EXTENDED GAIT
1.       I’m Star Gazing  Bradley Richards for Rhonda Martocci

2.       Keeping Up With The Jones’  Sylvester Skierkowski for Bobby & Freda Jones

3.       Forgiveness  Roger Richards for Bobby Joe Jones

4.       Line Drive Lady  Jason Bachert

5.       Oops Lady Luck  Chris Richards for Mr. and Mrs. Charles Brantley

6.       Jazz Sequel  Keith Reed for Bob Lawrence

7.       King Pleasure  Evan Morgan for Kathy Zeis

8.       Ritz Entourage  Beverly Lamp for Lorraine Rosbury

CLASS 28       THREE YEAR OLD GELDINGS & MARES
1.       Always In Style  Mickey McCormick for Harbert Alexander

2.       Lady Bertha  Casey Wright for Henderson Colt Farm

3.       Jose’s Isabel  Clay Sanderson for Joe Alvarez

4.       Skywatch’s Favorite  Ernest Upton for Patty Marek & Gary Smith

5.       All American First Lady  Michele Roberts for Eddie Guthrie

6.       El Casanova  Jeff Laughlin for Vickie Pennick

7.       All American Senorita  Justin Jenne’ for Chad Adams

8.       A Real Country Girl  Justin Harris for the George Wright Family

9.       Jose’ Cinnamon Roll  John Allan Callaway for Tommy Jowers

10.     Labeled In Bay  Michael Daniel for Laura Mauney

CLASS 29      THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS
1.       Brother Oh Brother  Vicki Self for Lindsey Landrum

 

 


 

For further details or information, please contact (931) 359-1574.

TWHBEA Partner Events

TWHBEA Lifetime Members

TWHBEA Past Presidents

TWHBEA Master Breeder Recipients

Reese L. Smith Award Recipients

TWHBEA Presidential Award Recipients

Tennessee Walking Horse Hall of Fame

Thank You 2016 World Versatility Show Sponsors!

 

 

  Ride with Pride in Your Car or Truck! 


Get your Official Tennessee Walking Horse Plate Today!